Chauffeured transfers in Olomouc · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Olomouc with the fare shown first
Olomouc arranges pre-booked transfers in Olomouc (Czechia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CZK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CZK, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Olomouc, each with its page
- Prostějov hlavní nádražífrom CZK 722.2017 min
- Prostějov hlavní nádražífrom CZK 842.8031 min
- ABA Apartmentsfrom CZK 966.0031 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Olomouc requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Olomouc and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Olomouc
CZK 722.20
the cheapest route
17 min
Aeroklub Vyškov, z.s. - Airport Vyškov LKVY → Prostějov hlavní nádraží
Prices by route
Guide prices in Olomouc, in CZK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroklub Vyškov, z.s. - Airport Vyškov LKVY → Prostějov hlavní nádraží22.6 km · 17 minCZK 722.20from
- Přerov Airport → Prostějov hlavní nádraží24.9 km · 31 minCZK 842.80from
- Přerov Airport → ABA Apartments30.5 km · 31 minCZK 966.00from
- Přerov Airport → Clarion Congress Hotel Olomouc31.7 km · 33 minCZK 1,002.40from
- Přerov Airport → Botanical Garden - Rosarium32.3 km · 34 minCZK 1,020.60from
- Přerov Airport → Military Hospital Olomouc33 km · 35 minCZK 1,041.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroklub Vyškov, z.s. - Airport Vyškov LKVY → Prostějov hlavní nádraží | 22.6 km | 17 min | CZK 722.20 | See details |
| Přerov Airport → Prostějov hlavní nádraží | 24.9 km | 31 min | CZK 842.80 | See details |
| Přerov Airport → ABA Apartments | 30.5 km | 31 min | CZK 966.00 | See details |
| Přerov Airport → Clarion Congress Hotel Olomouc | 31.7 km | 33 min | CZK 1,002.40 | See details |
| Přerov Airport → Botanical Garden - Rosarium | 32.3 km | 34 min | CZK 1,020.60 | See details |
| Přerov Airport → Military Hospital Olomouc | 33 km | 35 min | CZK 1,041.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Olomouc
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroklub Vyškov, z.s. - Airport Vyškov LKVY
from CZK 722.20Airport
Vyškov 725 Vyškov - předměstí Vyškov - předměstí, 682 01 Vyškov-Vyškov 1
See prices and book →Přerov Airport
from CZK 842.80Airport
Na Letišti 147, 750 02 Bochoř-Přerov 2
See prices and book →Červenka Train Station
from CZK 1,616.00Station
784 01 Červenka-Litovel
See prices and book →Hlubočky-Mariánské Údolí
from CZK 1,155.40Station
Hlubočky, 783 65 Hlubočky 3
See prices and book →Olomouc město
from CZK 1,162.20Station
B. Němcové 83/2, 779 00 Olomouc 9
See prices and book →Prostějov hlavní nádraží
from CZK 722.20Station
Prostějov, 796 01 Prostějov 1
See prices and book →Šternberk
from CZK 1,408.00Station
Šternberk, 785 01 Šternberk 1
See prices and book →Dětská klinika Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc
from CZK 1,135.20Hospital
Zdravotníků 248/7, 779 00 Olomouc-Olomouc 9
See prices and book →Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc - urgentní příjem pacientů
from CZK 1,165.60Hospital
Zdravotníků 248/7, 779 00 Olomouc 9
See prices and book →Military Hospital Olomouc
from CZK 1,041.00Hospital
Pasteurova 13, 779 00 Olomouc-Olomouc 9
See prices and book →Nemocnice Šternberk
from CZK 1,410.20Hospital
Jívavská 20, 785 01 Šternberk-Šternberk 1
See prices and book →Oční klinika
from CZK 1,165.60Hospital
Zdravotníků 248/7, 779 00 Olomouc-Olomouc 9
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Olomouc?
In Olomouc and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Olomouc centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CZK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Olomouc?
The fare in CZK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Olomouc?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Olomouc?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Olomouc, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car